29. Mai 2018

Privacy Policy

ec2t e.U.
Jahnstraße 30A
8280 Fürstenfeld, Austria
UID:ATU71146725


The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, DSG, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing.

Homepage

Contact Form
If you contact us via the contact form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our homepage user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Use of data

Our data processing can be classified as follows:
– Customer, supplier, and business partner data
– Applicant and employee data

We use personal data due to legal regulations for our personnel or to fulfill and maintain ongoing customer, supplier, and business partner relationships:
– Offer and order transactions
– Maintaining ongoing customer or supplier relationships
– Personnel administration and payroll accounting

Data transfer to third parties

Your personal data will only be transmitted to third parties, provided that legal bases or statutory transfer obligations exist or if you have consented to the transfer.

Retention of the data

Your personal information will be retained by us for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected as described in this Privacy Policy and / or as required by applicable law.

Security of the data

We use organizational, technical and administrative resources to protect the personal data against unauthorized access, unlawful processing or disclosure, as well as against loss, falsification or destruction whether the data processing is done electronically or in paper form.

Your rights

Please contact us for information, corrections or cancellations of your personal information. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria the data protection authority is responsible for complaints.


If you have questions about the processing of your data by our company, please contact us:

ec2t e. U.
Jahnstraße 30A
8280 Fürstenfeld, Austria

office@ec2t.com